Latest News

Share The Good News Online

Our Members

  • Mike Ellis

    Calgary-West
    Mike Ellis is the MLA for Calgary-West and was elected...
  • Don MacIntyre

    Innisfail - Sylvan Lake
    Don MacIntyre was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Wes Taylor

    Battle River - Wainwright
      Wes Taylor was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Wayne Drysdale

    Grande Prairie-Wapiti
      Wayne Drysdale is the MLA for Grande Prairie-Wapiti and...
  • Tany Yao

    Fort McMurray - Wood Buffalo
      Tany Yao was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Drew Barnes

    Cypress - Medicine Hat
    Drew Barnes was elected to the Alberta Legislature on April...
  • Prasad Panda

    Calgary - Foothills
    Prasad Panda was elected to the Alberta Legislature on September...
  • Wayne Anderson

    Highwood
    Wayne Anderson was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Jason Nixon

    Rimbey - Rocky Mountain House - Sundre
      Caucus Whip Jason Nixon was elected to the Alberta...
  • Glenn van Dijken

    Barrhead - Morinville - Westlock
      Glenn van Dijken was elected to the Alberta Legislature...
  • Dave Schneider

    Little Bow
    Dave Schneider was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Ric McIver

    Calgary-Hays
      Ric McIver is the MLA for Calgary-Hays and was...
  • Pat Stier

    Livingstone - Macleod
      Pat Stier was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Mark Smith

    Drayton Valley - Devon
      Mark Smith was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Leela Aheer

    Chestermere - Rocky View
      Leela Aheer was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Scott Cyr

    Bonnyville - Cold Lake
      Scott Cyr was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Ron Orr

    Lacombe - Ponoka
      Ron Orr was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Dave Hanson

    Lac La Biche - St. Paul - Two Hills
    Dave Hanson was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Nathan Cooper

    Olds - Didsbury - Three Hills
      Leader of the Official Opposition Nathan Cooper was elected...
  • Brian Jean

    Fort McMurray - Conklin
    Brian Jean was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Rick Strankman

    Drumheller - Stettler
      Rick Strankman was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Prab Gill

    Calgary-Greenway
    Prab Gill has lived in Calgary for the past 16...
  • Angela Pitt

    Airdrie
      Angela Pitt was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Grant Hunter

    Cardston - Taber - Warner
      Grant Hunter was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Todd Loewen

    Grande Prairie - Smoky
      Todd Loewen was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Richard Gotfried

    Calgary-Fish Creek
    Richard Gotfried was first elected as MLA for Calgary-Fish Creek...
  • Dave Rodney

    Calgary-Lougheed
      View Dave Rodney’s monthly newsletters here.  Dave Rodney is...